Leadership & Board of Trustees


Executive Team

Pangle Brian

Brian Pangle

President / CEO

P: (616) 452-1568 x100
Email

Courts Craig

Craig Courts

Vice President of Finance / CFO

P: (616) 452-1568 x113
Email

JoAnn Abrahm

JoAnn Abraham

Vice President of Development / Executive Director of the Foundation

P: (616) 452-1568 x120
Email

Jones Kay

Kay Jones

Executive Assistant

P: (616) 452-1568 x101
Email

Leadership Team

  • Volunteer Services Coordinator
    Alli Benedict
    Email | (616) 452-1568, x140
  • Safety Coordinator
    Carol Bergman
    Email | (616) 452-1568, x 217
  • Director of Dementia and Life Enrichment Services
    Chris Simons
    Email | (616) 452-1568 x224
  • Environmental Services Supervisor
    Christi Kempa
    Email | (616) 452-1568
  • Director of Skilled Nursing Services
    Eric Beuker
    Email | (616) 452-1568
  • Director of Resident Services - Franklin Campus
    Jan Slot
    Email | (616) 452-1568 x285
  • Maintenance Supervisor
    Joel Smith
    Email | (616) 452-1568 x 205
  • Renovations Supervisor
    Justin Stonehouse
    Email | (616) 452-1568 x240
  • Director of Human Resources
    Lindy Bonter
    Email | (616) 452-1568 x106
  • Administrator of Nursing and Rehabilitation Services
    Luann Hansen
    Email | (616) 452-1568 x193
  • Director of Philanthropy
    MaryBeth Bartlett
    Email | (616) 452-1568 x232
  • Director of Resident Services - Keller Lake Campus
    Nancy Ayers
    Email | (616) 452-1568 x253
  • Controller
    Renee Foster
    Email | (616) 452-1568 x126
  • Executive Assistant
    Theresa Moran
    Email | (616) 452-1568 x194
  • Director of Sales and Marketing
    Wendy Kroll
    Email | (616) 452-1568 x102

Board of Trustees

Clark Retirement Community is governed by a Board of Trustees.

The Board is responsible for overseeing the business, fiscal management, and policy development of Clark Retirement Community.

Trustees are all volunteers who are committed to the mission, vision, and values of Clark.  Each member can serve up to three consecutive 3-year terms.

Officers

Steve Finney

Steve Finney

Chair

Bob Gillette

Vice Chair

Gregg Richardson

Treasurer

Beth Kelly

Secretary

Trustees

  • Dr. Suzeanne Benet
  • Spencer Brown
  • Dr. Jayne Courts
  • Dave Gombert
  • Dale Grogan
  • Kathleen Holt

Ex-Officio Members

  • Dr. Michael Crete
  • William Haggard
  • Brian Pangle
  • Rev. Dick Selleck
  • CarolAnn Youells